Skip to content

Hestus, Inc.

YC S24 · Active · An AI-powered CAD software

Competitors

Adjacent

Also from S24 in AI

All of S24

Founders

  • Sohrab HaghighatFounder/CEO
  • Kevin ChuFounder/CTO

About Hestus, Inc.

Hestus is AI-powered CAD software that speeds up hardware development. While engineers are typically quick at coming up with initial design concepts, they are bogged down getting from idea to the final design due to countless tedious and repetitive tasks. We are building CAD software that automates these mundane tasks and speeds up the design execution process, while letting engineers spend more time on the creative part of the design process.

YC batch
S24 · Summer 2024
Status, per YC
Active
Category
AI
Team size
3
Location
San Francisco, CA, USA
Founded
2024
Checked
34m ago

Hestus, Inc. in S24: 248 companies, 85% AI

LinkedIn

Hestus, Inc.: questions

Which YC batch was Hestus, Inc. in?

Hestus, Inc. was in Y Combinator's Summer 2024 batch (S24).

Is Hestus, Inc. still active?

Y Combinator lists Hestus, Inc. as active.

Who founded Hestus, Inc.?

Hestus, Inc.'s founders, as listed on its YC page: Sohrab Haghighat (Founder/CEO), Kevin Chu (Founder/CTO).

Where is Hestus, Inc. based?

Hestus, Inc. lists San Francisco, CA, USA as its location on YC's directory.

Sources: each program's public company list, read twice a week. Not affiliated with Y Combinator or any other program. Logos via logo.dev; trademarks belong to their owners.

New startups by email

Mondays: new YC data, AI and devtools companies and status changes, only when something changed.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.