Skip to content

Wilya (FKA Gig and Take)

Plug and Play · Wilya assists factories in developing and managing a flexible, on-demand workforce.

Competitors

Companies closest to Wilya (FKA Gig and Take)
CompanyProgram
GogetShared: demand workforce, traditionalNot statedOther500 Global2015

Adjacent

Also from Plug and Play

All of Plug and Play

Programs

Programs Wilya (FKA Gig and Take) went through
ProgramCohortSource
Plug and PlayNot statedPlug and Play Page

About Wilya (FKA Gig and Take)

"Wilya is transforming industrial manufacturing and logistics with a platform that enables factories to build and manage a flexible, on-demand workforce. By facilitating real-time communication between supervisors and workers, Wilya helps factories efficiently match their needs with available talent, reshaping traditional work structures. With clients like Michelin, Carlisle Industries, Hanford Pharmaceuticals, and Apex Tool Group, Wilya is leading the future of work in these sectors."

Category
Other
Location
United States
Checked
4h ago

Wilya (FKA Gig and Take): questions

Which accelerators did Wilya (FKA Gig and Take) go through?

Wilya (FKA Gig and Take) is listed by Plug and Play.

Where is Wilya (FKA Gig and Take) based?

Wilya (FKA Gig and Take) lists United States as its location on Plug and Play's page.

Sources: each program's public company list, read twice a week. Not affiliated with Y Combinator or any other program. Logos via logo.dev; trademarks belong to their owners.

New startups by email

Mondays: new YC data, AI and devtools companies and status changes, only when something changed.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.