Stable Sea
Plug and Play · Stable Sea provides seamless, compliant, cost-effective stablecoin offramping solutions.
Competitors
| Company | Category | Status | Program |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | Inactive | YCS22 |
Adjacent
| Company | Category | Status | Program |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devtools | Active | YCS22 | |
| AI | Not stated | Antler2025 | |
| Devtools | Not stated | SPC2019 | |
| Other | Inactive | YCS21 | |
| AI | Not stated | Antler2024 |
Also from Plug and Play
All of Plug and PlayPrograms
| Program | Cohort | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Not stated | Plug and Play Page |
About Stable Sea
Stable Sea specializes in providing seamless, compliant, and cost-effective stablecoin offramping solutions. The company’s mission is to bridge the gap between digital and traditional finance, enabling businesses to unlock new opportunities in the evolving financial landscape. By facilitating efficient conversion of stablecoins into fiat currencies, Stable Sea supports the integration of digital assets into mainstream financial systems. Its innovative approach addresses compliance requirements while reducing costs, positioning the company as a key enabler in the crypto and digital assets industry. Stable Sea’s solutions contribute to advancing financial interoperability and expanding the practical use cases of stablecoins across various sectors.
- Category
- Other
- Location
- United States
- Checked
- 3h ago
Stable Sea: questions
Which accelerators did Stable Sea go through?
Stable Sea is listed by Plug and Play.
Where is Stable Sea based?
Stable Sea lists United States as its location on Plug and Play's page.
Sources: each program's public company list, read twice a week. Not affiliated with Y Combinator or any other program. Logos via logo.dev; trademarks belong to their owners.