Skip to content

Smart Toy

500 Global 2012 · Provider of iPhone and iPad games for children.

Competitors

Adjacent

Also from 500 Global

All of 500 Global

Programs

Programs Smart Toy went through
ProgramCohortSource
500 Global2012500 Global Page

About Smart Toy

Provider of iPhone and iPad games for children. The company offers an iOS application and plush toy with voice recognition capabilities that allow children to play educational and interactive games.

Category
Other
Location
United States
Checked
1h ago

Tags: Education

Smart Toy: questions

Which accelerators did Smart Toy go through?

Smart Toy is listed by 500 Global (Global 2012).

Where is Smart Toy based?

Smart Toy lists United States as its location on 500 Global's page.

Sources: each program's public company list, read twice a week. Not affiliated with Y Combinator or any other program. Logos via logo.dev; trademarks belong to their owners.

New startups by email

Mondays: new YC data, AI and devtools companies and status changes, only when something changed.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.