PULR Technologies
Plug and Play · Sustainable Electronics Deeptech and SaaS that uses AI to predict the shelf life of perishables and recommend the right price just in time.
Competitors
| Company | Category | Status | Program |
|---|---|---|---|
| AI | Not stated | Antler2023 | |
| AI | Not stated | Plug and Play | |
| AI | Acquired | YCS18 | |
| AI | Acquired | YCW21 | |
| AI | Not stated | EF2023 |
Adjacent
| Company | Category | Status | Program |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | Not stated | 500 Global2025 | |
| Other | Not stated | Plug and Play | |
| Other | Not stated | Plug and Play | |
| Other | Not stated | EF2022 | |
| Other | Not stated | Plug and Play |
Also from Plug and Play in AI
All of Plug and PlayPrograms
| Program | Cohort | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Not stated | Plug and Play Page |
About PULR Technologies
"PULR Technologies is a Canadian deeptech company revolutionizing sustainable food security through an integrated platform that combines compostable RFID hardware, AI-driven shelf-life prediction, and dynamic pricing software. With a mission to combat food waste, enhance supply chain transparency, and promote profitability in the food and packaging industries, PULR addresses the global issue of food wastage, which contributes significantly to greenhouse gas emissions. By offering a comprehensive solution for intelligent, sustainable traceability, PULR enables grocers, food producers, and logistics providers to reduce waste, optimize pricing, and comply with evolving ESG and traceability regulations. Key components of PULR's solution include EcoCir™ Ink for compostable RFID antennas, EcoTag™ RFID labels, the Cooldat™ Platform for real-time data aggregation, and AI modules for predictive shelf-life modeling and dynamic pricing optimization. PULR has established partnerships with industry leaders and is conducting early pilots with key stakeholders in North America, demonstrating its commitment to driving innovation and sustainability in the food industry."
- Category
- AI
- Location
- Canada
- Checked
- 1h ago
PULR Technologies: questions
Which accelerators did PULR Technologies go through?
PULR Technologies is listed by Plug and Play.
Where is PULR Technologies based?
PULR Technologies lists Canada as its location on Plug and Play's page.
Sources: each program's public company list, read twice a week. Not affiliated with Y Combinator or any other program. Logos via logo.dev; trademarks belong to their owners.