Skip to content

Kailas Robotics

Plug and Play · Kailas Robotics is an IT company that designs and develops robotic arms for dynamic moving platforms with lightweight and precise control.

Competitors

Adjacent

Also from Plug and Play

All of Plug and Play

Programs

Programs Kailas Robotics went through
ProgramCohortSource
Plug and PlayNot statedPlug and Play Page

About Kailas Robotics

"Kailas Robotics is an innovative IT company specializing in designing and developing robotic arms for dynamic moving platforms with lightweight and precise control. Their cutting-edge technology aims to revolutionize the energy industry by providing advanced solutions for automation and efficiency. Kailas Robotics' robotic arms offer unparalleled precision and agility, making them ideal for a wide range of applications in the energy sector. With a focus on innovation and quality, Kailas Robotics is at the forefront of driving technological advancements in the field of robotics, contributing to the evolution of dynamic moving platforms and enhancing operational capabilities in the energy industry."

Category
Other
Location
Japan
Checked
4h ago

Kailas Robotics: questions

Which accelerators did Kailas Robotics go through?

Kailas Robotics is listed by Plug and Play.

Where is Kailas Robotics based?

Kailas Robotics lists Japan as its location on Plug and Play's page.

Sources: each program's public company list, read twice a week. Not affiliated with Y Combinator or any other program. Logos via logo.dev; trademarks belong to their owners.

New startups by email

Mondays: new YC data, AI and devtools companies and status changes, only when something changed.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.