Skip to content

Ion Mobility

500 Global 2020 · Manufacturer of technology and automotive original equipment intended to create and deliver sustainable mobility and energy assistance.

Competitors

Adjacent

Also from 500 Global

All of 500 Global

Programs

Programs Ion Mobility went through
ProgramCohortSource
500 Global2020500 Global Page

About Ion Mobility

Manufacturer of technology and automotive original equipment intended to create and deliver sustainable mobility and energy assistance. The company develops electric motorbikes with a competency equivalent to gasoline vehicles and combines advanced hardware and software technology with human-centered design to deliver smart electric motorbikes and energy charging and storage services, enabling consumers to transform how they move and get affordable and sustainable mobility.

Category
Other
Location
Singapore
Checked
1h ago

Tags: Automotive

Ion Mobility: questions

Which accelerators did Ion Mobility go through?

Ion Mobility is listed by 500 Global (Global 2020).

Where is Ion Mobility based?

Ion Mobility lists Singapore as its location on 500 Global's page.

Sources: each program's public company list, read twice a week. Not affiliated with Y Combinator or any other program. Logos via logo.dev; trademarks belong to their owners.

New startups by email

Mondays: new YC data, AI and devtools companies and status changes, only when something changed.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.