Dynamo AI
Compliant-Ready AI for the Enterprise
ActiveChecked 24h ago
Founders
Not read from YC yet; the weekly run fills these in.
Same space
Competitors
Closest in what they build, same category.
Clearly AIS24Automate security and privacy reviewsShared: privacyActive
YhatW15End-to-end data science lifecycle management platform.Shared: machine learning, data engineeringAcquired
BlyssW23End-to-end encrypted AI.Shared: privacyInactive
Feroot SecurityW21AI-powered Compliance Platform for PCI 4, CCPA, HIPAA, CIPA, 50+ lawsShared: privacyActive
UnboundS24Use AI tools without fear of data leakageShared: privacyActive
Adjacent
Overlapping tags, a different niche.
TrueVaultW14We make Privacy Software for SMBs.Shared: privacyActive
Stealth WorkerW16Information Security (Cyber Security), Compliance and Privacy (GDPR &…Shared: privacyActive
Ocular AIW24Applied AI Data Research Lab Encoding Human Expertise into Machines…Shared: machine learning, data engineeringActive
Velum LabsW26The OS for data quality across any stackShared: machine learning, data engineeringActive
NitrodeW25Frontier AI research to advance game developmentShared: machine learning, data engineeringActive
Also from W22 in AI
Batchmates in Winter 2022.
HomeRoomW22We Rent Your Property by the Room. You earn 50% more Rent.Acquired
LanceDBW22Open-source, serverless vectordb for production-scale generative AIActive
AxisW22Knowledge base for corporate affairs teamsActive
BobidiW22Restaurant Loyalty Using QuizActive
CerebriumW22Serverless Infrastructure Platform for AIActive
Cherry RecommendsW22Promotion management platformInactive
About Dynamo AI
End-to-end privacy, security, and compliance solutions to prepare your organization for emerging AI regulations.
San Francisco, CA, USA
Dynamo AI: questions
Which YC batch was Dynamo AI in?
Dynamo AI was in Y Combinator's Winter 2022 batch (W22).
Is Dynamo AI still active?
Y Combinator lists Dynamo AI as active.
Where is Dynamo AI based?
Dynamo AI lists San Francisco, CA, USA as its location on YC's directory.
Not affiliated with Y Combinator. From YC's public directory. Logos via logo.dev; trademarks belong to their owners.