Skip to content

Degla Inc

YC F26 · Active · The fully autonomous intelligence layer in the sky.

Competitors

Adjacent

Also from F26 in AI

All of F26

Founders

  • Aziz HanafiFounder/CEO

About Degla Inc

We turn natural Language into Multi-Drone Mission execution. Degla is built around a simple idea: once you’ve expressed your intent, the system owns the problem.You don’t babysit drones. You don’t micromanage failures. You don’t rewrite plans. You state the goal, Degla figures out how.

YC batch
F26 · Fall 2026
Status, per YC
Active
Category
AI
Team size
2
Location
Boston, MA, USA
Founded
2026
Checked
1h ago

YC tags: Artificial Intelligence, Hard Tech, Drones, Aerospace, AI

Degla Inc in F26: 86 companies, 86% AI

Degla Inc: questions

Which YC batch was Degla Inc in?

Degla Inc was in Y Combinator's Fall 2026 batch (F26).

Is Degla Inc still active?

Y Combinator lists Degla Inc as active.

Who founded Degla Inc?

Degla Inc's founders, as listed on its YC page: Aziz Hanafi (Founder/CEO).

Where is Degla Inc based?

Degla Inc lists Boston, MA, USA as its location on YC's directory.

Sources: each program's public company list, read twice a week. Not affiliated with Y Combinator or any other program. Logos via logo.dev; trademarks belong to their owners.

New startups by email

Mondays: new YC data, AI and devtools companies and status changes, only when something changed.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.