Skip to content

Blue Frog Gaming

YC S07 · Active

Same space

Also from S07

All of S07

About Blue Frog Gaming

Blue Frog Gaming

YC batch
S07 · Summer 2007
Status, per YC
Active
Category
Other
Team size
11
Location
Akron, OH, USA
Checked
1h ago

Blue Frog Gaming in S07: 19 companies, 5% AI

Blue Frog Gaming: questions

Which YC batch was Blue Frog Gaming in?

Blue Frog Gaming was in Y Combinator's Summer 2007 batch (S07).

Is Blue Frog Gaming still active?

Y Combinator lists Blue Frog Gaming as active.

Where is Blue Frog Gaming based?

Blue Frog Gaming lists Akron, OH, USA as its location on YC's directory.

Sources: each program's public company list, read twice a week. Not affiliated with Y Combinator or any other program. Logos via logo.dev; trademarks belong to their owners.

New startups by email

Mondays: new YC data, AI and devtools companies and status changes, only when something changed.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.